AUTOMATIC_DEFAULT_scala.log

Please consider citing the following papers:

Result:

Summary data for Project: AUTOMATIC Crystal: DEFAULT Dataset: NATIVE

OverallInnerShellOuterShell
Low resolution limit 41.5341.531.85
High resolution limit 1.818.081.81
Rmerge 0.2820.1250.898
Rmerge in top intensity bin 0.157--
Rmeas (within I+/I-) 0.2880.1280.920
Rmeas (all I+ & I-) 0.2880.1280.920
Rpim (within I+/I-) 0.0570.0260.197
Rpim (all I+ & I-) 0.0570.0260.197
Fractional partial bias 0.0000.0000.000
Total number of observations 406736470825117
Total number unique 161922061166
Mean((I)/sd(I)) 11.121.54.1
Completeness 100.099.5100.0
Multiplicity 25.122.921.5
Anomalous completeness 100.0100.0100.0
Anomalous multiplicity 12.012.110.4
DelAnom correlation between half-sets 0.0010.077-0.009
Mid-Slope of Anom Normal Probability 0.976--

Outlier rejection and statistics assume that there is no anomalous scattering

Average unit cell: 101.72 101.72 101.72 90.00 90.00 90.00

Space group: I 2 3

Average mosaicity: 0.00

Minimum and maximum SD correction factors: Fulls 1.00 1.00

Dataset: AUTOMATIC/DEFAULT/NATIVE
written as averaged data to output file /home/gw56/ccp4/lunchtime_bytes/poly_three/DEFAULT/scale/AUTOMATIC_DEFAULT_scaled.mtz

Maximum resolution: 1.81A

The following tables were found in the logfile:

>>> Scales v rotation range, NATIVE

Analysis against all Batches for all runs , NATIVE

Rmerge for each run, NATIVE

Analysis against resolution , NATIVE

Analysis against intensity, NATIVE

Completeness, multiplicity, Rmeas v. resolution, NATIVE

Correlations within dataset, NATIVE

Axial reflections, axis k, NATIVE

Run 1, standard deviation v. Intensity, NATIVE

Run 2, standard deviation v. Intensity, NATIVE

Run 3, standard deviation v. Intensity, NATIVE

Run 4, standard deviation v. Intensity, NATIVE

Run 5, standard deviation v. Intensity, NATIVE

Run 6, standard deviation v. Intensity, NATIVE

Run 7, standard deviation v. Intensity, NATIVE

Run 8, standard deviation v. Intensity, NATIVE

Run 9, standard deviation v. Intensity, NATIVE

Run 10, standard deviation v. Intensity, NATIVE

Run 11, standard deviation v. Intensity, NATIVE

Run 12, standard deviation v. Intensity, NATIVE

Run 13, standard deviation v. Intensity, NATIVE

Run 14, standard deviation v. Intensity, NATIVE

Run 15, standard deviation v. Intensity, NATIVE

Run 16, standard deviation v. Intensity, NATIVE

Run 17, standard deviation v. Intensity, NATIVE

Run 18, standard deviation v. Intensity, NATIVE

Run 19, standard deviation v. Intensity, NATIVE

Run 20, standard deviation v. Intensity, NATIVE

Run 21, standard deviation v. Intensity, NATIVE

Run 22, standard deviation v. Intensity, NATIVE

Run 23, standard deviation v. Intensity, NATIVE

Run 24, standard deviation v. Intensity, NATIVE

Run 25, standard deviation v. Intensity, NATIVE

Run 26, standard deviation v. Intensity, NATIVE

Run 27, standard deviation v. Intensity, NATIVE

All runs, standard deviation v. Intensity, NATIVE

>>> Scales v rotation range, NATIVE

[Show logfile summary] [Show full logfile]


Generated for you by baubles 0.0.8 on Tue Dec 28 12:00:51 2010